Donors

2016 Donors

2016 Memorials:

In memory of Douglas Delray Post and Joan & Frank Ratkowski
In memory of Harriet Laszewski*
In memory of Norm Swenson*
In memory of Peter Verhage*
In memory of Ruth Sepsenwol*
In memory of Rosemary Varney*                                                        

The library thanks the following people for their non-memorial cash gifts received during 2016:

Dianne Jeanne Brekke
Tax Preparers
Susan Hershey
Daughters of the American Revolution
Sharon Scipior
Robert & Kathryn Keating
Shopko
Mt. Sinai Congregation*
Sally Powell & John Hardy (for Living Well Yoga)*
Jan Doxtator (in honor of Robert Stack)*
T. Rowe Price Program for Charitable Giving / Bernard & Mitzi Hlavic*
Douglas and Judith Munsey*
Stevens Point Area Genealogical Society*    
Douglas Omernik*
William and Virginia Cable*            
Kathleen Kryshak*
Thomas and Marit Guse*
Stephen Taft*
David and Margaret Hillier*
Paul Savoie*
Melissa Hoops Rice and Keith Rice*
Mary Weis*
Lorraine Glodowski*

The library thanks the following people and organizations for their gifts to the library during 2016:

Donna Smith (artwork)
Judy Ratkowski
Linda Laszewski*
Judy Anderson*
Jeff Altenburg*
Betsy Altenburg*
Tom Razner*
Kim Swenson*
Debi & David Verhage*
Sol Sepsenwol*    

And all those who participated in the Holiday Book Sale.

*Foundation Gift

2015 Donors

2015 Memorials:

In memory of Myrna & Richard Schneider
In memory of William S. Ulrich
In memory of Stu Nelson
In memory of Donald & Edna Halverson
In memory of Ed Slattery*
In memory of Mark Fecht*
In memory of Daniel Joseph Giblin*
In memory of Douglas Delray Post*
In memory of Ruth Krause*
In memory of Genevieve Dufort Taft*

The library thanks the following people and organizations for their non-memorial cash gifts received during 2015:

Susan Hershey
John Trzebiatowski
VITA (Volunteer Tax Group)
Dawn Zamzow & Wayne Crueger
National Society of DAR
Diane Beversdorf
Rick Foris
Lorraine Glodowski
Katie Newby-Hansen
David & Margaret Hillier
Douglas Omernik*
T. Rowe Price and Bernard & Mitzi Hlavc*
Sol Sepsenwol*
Virginia & William Cable*
Paul Savoie*
Mary Weis & Julie Jacielo*
Robert & Marilyn Worth (for David & Cindy Worth)*

The library thanks the following people and organizations for their gifts to the library during 2015:

Lora Hagen
Juanita Disney
Meryl Lee Nelson
Norma Halverson
Gloria & Arthur Waldinger*
Haken & Judy Hervall*
Tom Odom &Beth Montgomery*
Joseph Slattery*
Donna Koutre*
Laura Schneider*
Jeni Zinda & Dustin Mancl*
Rich & Judi Wylie*
Robert & Ruth Keil
Thomas & Carol Fecht*
Dr. Maureen Giblin & Ann Gedacht*
Lillian Kleinman*
Dale & Marilyn Tylka*
David & Kathryn Wicihowski*
Judy Ratkowski*
Connie & Ruth Krause*
Stephen Taft*
Sue Cooney*
Dale & Marilyn Tylka*

And all those who participated in the Holiday Book Sale

*Foundation Gift

2014 Donors

2014 Memorials:

In memory of Alice Ranlett
In memory of Marie Boylan
In the name of Virginia Cable
In memory of George Rogers
In memory of Douglas Delray Post
In loving memory of Richard Schneider
In memory of Madelynn Vogel
In memory of Genevieve Dufort Taft
In memory of Frances Kostka Wood*

The library thanks the following people for their non-memorial cash gifts received during 2014:

Diane Beversdorf
Bernice Zakrzewski
John Trzebiatowski
Vennligfolk Lodge Sons of Norway
David & Margaret Hilier
Lora Hagen
Stevens Point & Portage County Central Labor Council
Sol Sepsenwol
Lorraine Glodowski
Hannah Anderson
Mary Weis
Terry Clark
National Society of DAR
VITA (Volunteer Tax Group)
Marcus Newton
Sam and Grace Skibicki
Dawn Zamzow and Wayne Crueger
Richard Packard
Patty Noel
Bernard & Mitzi Hlavac
Burdette Eagon*

The library thanks the following people and organizations for their gifts to the library during 2014:

Madge Bishop
William Cable
Melba Sullivan
Judy Ratkowski
Lora Hagen
Bruce & Judy Mason
Stephen Taft
Frances K Wood Living Trust*

And all those who participated in the Holiday Book Sale.

*Foundation Gift

2013 Donors

Memorials:

In memory of Douglas Delray Post
In memory of Lawrence Glenzer
In memory of Ruth Salzmann
In memory of Nancy Wimme
In memory of Genevieve Dufort Taft
In memory of Marie Boylan
In memory of Rosalie Kraemer
In memory of George Roman
In memory of Jamie Koch
In memory of Bill Nelson
In memory of Mary Ladick

The library thanks the following people for their non-memorial cash gifts received during 2013:

Aldo Leopold Audubon Society
Stephen Taft
Marcus Newton
Dawn Zamzow Alberta Glenzer
Alice Gray
Sam & Grace Skibicki
William. Cable
VITA (Volunteer Tax group)
Alliant Energy Corp. Services Inc.
Margaret Hillier
Kathleen Taft
Sons of Norway
WCHSA DAR
Diane Beversdorf
Linda Regalia
Susan Hershey
Judy Ratkowski
St Pt & Po Co Labor Council
Carla Fletcher
Mike Metcalf
Alan & Patricia Carter
Wisconsin Co. Human Services Assoc. Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Jack Brooks
Community First Bank
Delta Dental

The library thanks the following people and organizations for their gifts to the library during 2013

Sol Sepsenwol
Jane Pejsa
Jack Allgaier
Beverly Pede
Diane Fuller
Barbara Koch
Lani Tierney
Robert Coleman
Po. Co. Master Gardeners
Kathleen Gronski
Janice Doxtator
Karlene Ferrante
John Kirsch
Jacqulynn Honl

And all those who participated in the Holiday Book Sale.

*Foundation Gift

2012 Donors

Memorials:

In memory of Douglas Delray Post
In memory of Ambrose & Evelyn Budzynski
In memory of Lawrence Glenzer
In memory of Robert Lucas
In memory of Virginia Colby
In memory of Mary Ladick
In memory of Ruth Salzmann
In memory of Phil DiSalvo
In memory of Genevieve Dufort Taft
In memory of Kay Strouse
In memory of Florian Witkowski
In memory of Ken Kulick
In memory of Marie Boylan
In memory of  Darrell Christie
In memory of Phyllis Christie
In memory of  Roy Menzel
In memory of Myrna Schneider

The library thanks the following people for their non-memorial cash gifts received during 2012:

Aldo Leopold Audubon Society
Stephen Taft
Marcus Newton
Mariah Pehoski
Alberta Glenzer
Lora Hagen
Sam & Grace Skibicki
William. Cable
VITA (Volunteer Tax group)
Joyce Hubbard
Margaret Hillier
Anita Lorbiecki*
Sons of Norway
James & Kerry Moran*
David & Elaine Wrone*
Daniel & Donna Marx*
Dianne Somers*
Rosholt Booster Club
Joseph Yach
Lorraine Glodowski
Family Connections of Portage County
Team Shierl
Alliant Energy Corp. Services Inc.
Sentry Insurance
Joel Christie*
Fort Nightly Study Club
Joyce Hubbard
Judy Ratkowski
Kathleen Taft
Alice Faust

The library thanks the following people and organizations for their gifts to the library during 2012:

Sol Sepsenwol
Lani Tierney
Dunkin’ Donuts
St. Pt. Area Genealogical Society
American Legion Dept of Wisconsin
Jo Amiot
Lani Tierney
Worzalla Publishing Company
Po. Co. Master Gardeners
Historical Society

 

And all those who participated in the Holiday Book Sale.

*Foundation Gift

2011 Donors

Memorials:

In memory of James SeBlonka
In memory of Lawrence Glenzer
In memory of Mary Jane Zdroik (Library Trustee)
In memory of John Thomas
In memory of C.A. (Mike) Klasinski
In memory of Jerry Rous
In memory of Marie Boylan
In memory of Genevieve Dufort Taft
In memory of Marie Wroblewski
In memory of Judy Zdroik
In memory of Carolyn Kautzer
In memory of Lloyd Wallin
In memory of Karen Knuese

The library thanks the following people for their non-memorial cash gifts received during 2011:

Aldo Leopold Audubon Society
Marcus Newton
Alberta Glenzer
Nay-Osh-Ing Chapter DAR
Kathleen Taft
Sam & Grace Skibicki
Margaret Hillier
Sons of Norway
Daniel & Donna Marx*
Wm. Cable
Keith & Melissa Rice
Michael Metcalf
Lora Hagen
Bruce Pomerantz
John & Vicky Billings*
Bob & Christine Stack*
Stephen Taft
Paul Beagan
Dawn Zamzow
Wisc. River Woodcarvers
Shannon & Steven Moore
VITA (Volunteer Tax group)
Cheryl Brimmer
Gaylord LaGraves
Allen & Janet Zander*
Walter & Helen Hetchler*
Joel Christie*
Leonard & Lorraine Glodowski
Joe & Tammy Trzebiatowski
Cheryl Brimmer
Ron & Deb McCabe*
James & Susan Hydinger*

We thank the following people and organizations for their gifts to the library during 2011:

Sol Sepsenwol
Po. Co. Master Gardeners
Caitlin Spirko
Pamela Luedtke
Lani Tierney
Star Point Quilters
And all those who participated
in the Holiday Book Sale.
Elaine Schuler
Fred Buehler
Jessie Robinski
Alice Faust
Bernie & Shirley Wilhelmsen
Thomas McCrory

2010 Donors

Memorials:

In memory of Leonard Swift (Library Director 1978-1994)
In memory of Lawrence Glenzer
In memory of Bernie Wisniewski
In memory of Genevieve Taft
In memory of George Miller (Library Trustee)

The library thanks the following people for their non-memorial cash gifts received during 2010:

Mary Lou Reabe
Students at Living Well Yoga
Alberta Glenzer
Star Point Quilter’s Guild
Sam & Grace Skibicki
Alice Faust
Sons of Norway
Daniel & Donna Marx*
Wm. Cable
Aldo Leopold Audubon Society
Marcus Newton
Kathleen Taft
Nay-Osh-Ing Chapter DAR
Margaret Hillier
Linda Regalia
Mary Lou Fleischauer
Stephen Taft
Milwaukee Brewers Baseball Club
Gladys Nelson

We thank the following people and organizations for their gifts to the library during 2010:

Sol Sepsenwol
Richard & Janice Doxtator
Po. Co. Master Gardeners
WI. Public Service
Roosevelt School

And all those who participated in the Holiday Book Sale.

Alice Faust
Deborah McCabe
Star Point Quilters’ Guild
Lani Tierney

*received by the Portage County Library Foundation

2009 Donors

Memorials:

In memory of Martin Hillert
In memory of Mike Sullivan
In memory of David Page
In memory of Marie Smith
In memory of Genevieve Taft
In memory of Elsie Waldoch
In memory of Vivian Hoops
In memory of Faith Sanders
In memory of Lawrence Glenzer
In memory of Marie Boylan
In memory of Greg Chelcun
In memory of Donald Crick
In memory of Kathleen Severson

The library thanks the following people for their non-memorial cash gifts received during 2009:

John & Lois Low
Diane & PJ McGinley
Otto & Dawn Zamzow*
Star Point Quilter’s Guild
Fortnightly Study Club
Sam & Grace Skibicki
Barbara Johnstone
Fortnightly Study Club
Sons of Norway
Daniel & Donna Marx*
Alberta Glenzer
St Pt Area Genealogical Society
Mary Lou Reabe
Marcus Newton
Girl Scout Troop 6231
Nay-Osh-Ing Chapter DAR
Kathleen Taft
George & Jeanette Rogers*
Carol Korth
Gaylord LaGraves
Linda Regalia
Stephen Taft
Aldo Leopold Audubon Society
Samuel & Margie Hoops
Melissa Hoops Rice

We thank the following people and organizations for their gifts to the library during 2009:

Sol Sepsenwol
Lani Tierney
Third Tuesday Book Club
Po. Co. Master Gardeners
Helen Godfrey
Wm. Cable
Alice Faust
Star Point Quilters’ Guild
Nancy Page
John M. Bernd
Family Crisis Center in honor of Sharon Jakusz

And all those who participated in the Holiday Book Sale.

Phil Kallas
Stevens Point Chapter, NSDAR
Alberta Glenzer
Linda & Ron Kappell
Travel Guard
Melba Sullivan
Jake Hojnacki
Jim & Sue Hydinger
Rogers Cinema
Hedy Tefler

*received by the Portage County Library Foundation

2008 Donors

Memorials:

In memory of Catherine Roman
In memory of Mike Sullivan
In memory of Dorothy Pierce
In memory of Marie Smith
In memory of Genevieve Taft
In memory of Jill Kirby
In memory of Lawrence Glenzer
In memory of Marie Boylan
In memory of Rudy Schuette

The library thanks the following people for their non-memorial cash gifts received during 2008:

John & Lois Low
Joyce Marquard
Women of the Moose
Star Point Quilter’s Guild
Fortnightly Study Club
Sam & Grace Skibicki
Donna Stefani
Emil & Mary Fleischauer
Sons of Norway
Daniel & Donna Marx
Anthony & Teresa Timerman
St Pt Area Genealogical Society
Mary Lou Reabe
Marcus Newton
Otto & Dawn Zamzow*
Nay-Osh-Ing Chapter DAR
Kathleen Taft
George & Jeanette Rogers*
Dave Mueller
Fortnightly Study Club
Christine Klessig
Alberta Glenzer
Stephen Taft

    *received by the Portage County Library Foundation

We thank the following people and organizations for their gifts to the library during 2008:

Sol Sepsenwol
Lani Tierney
Miles Fletcher
Vennligfolk Lodge 5-627
Stu Grimstad
Donna Stefani
Blanche Krbechek
Wm. Cable
Alice Faust
Star Point Quilters’ Guild
Mr. & Mrs. Kurt Thurmaier
Burnadelle Toser
Valerie R. LeGrande
Bernard & Jessie Wievel
Art & Carol Francel
Gail & Gary Pucci
Joyce Wotruba-Polson
Beverly Scott

And all those who participated in the Holiday Book Sale.

Leo & Maggie Liebl
Stevens Point Chapter, NSDAR
Alberta Glenzer
Po. Co. Master Gardeners
Terri Hall
Harold Roberts
Gaida Vickerman
Melba Sullivan
Mr. & Mrs. Eric Berens
Mr. & Mrs. Alan Macewicz
Mary Thurmaier
John M. Bernd
Richard Schneider
John Johnson
Richard & Janice Doxtator
Fred & Catherine Steffen
David Blado

2007 Donors

Memorials:

In memory of Sharon Stokes
In memory of Nancy Stiebs
In memory of Louis Helminiak
In memory of Marge Griffin
In memory of Carol Leslie
In memory of Lenore Jirovec
In memory of Robert S. Nelson (Library Trustee)
In memory of Genevieve Taft
In memory of Lawrence Glenzer
In memory of Luella Duchrow
In memory of Ruth Porrey
In memory of Dorothy Johnson
In memory of Elmina Kanzelberger
In memory of Cliff Cone
In memory of Fern Stiles
In memory of Marie Boylan
In memory of Michael Sullivan
In memory of Mindy Erickson
In memory of Jack Messing

The library thanks the following people for their non-memorial cash gifts received during 2007:

Marcus Newton
Johnna Taft
Renae Sheibley
Star Point Quilter’s Guild
Arlene Randall
Sam & Grace Skibicki
Susan Anderson
Joyce Hubbard
Sons of Norway
Daniel & Donna Marx
Milanne Buchholz
Claire Kerbel
Dick & Mary Lou Judy
Catholic Charities Friends of Adoption
Mary Lou Reabe
Arie & Roelof Ytsma
Emil & Mary Lou Fleischauer
Nay-Osh-Ing Chapter DAR
Kathleen Taft
Robert Fix Jr.
The Emrick Family
Kristen Schroeder
George & Jeanette Rogers
Mykeerah Miller
Arlene Randall
Alliant Energy
Brad and Veronica Grunniwaldt

    *received by the Portage County Library Foundation

We thank the following people and organizations for their gifts to the library during 2007:

Midwest Renewable Energy Assoc.
Lani Tierney
St. Pt. Jr. Woman’s Club
Michael Houlihan
Book Look
Taco Bell
Galaxy Hobby
MC Sports
Wisconsin Farm Bureau
VITA/TCE Volunteers
Wilhelm Kriehn
Alice Faust
Star Point Quilters’ Guild
Ruth Salzmann
Dairy Queen
Subway
Book Look
Target
UWSP Chemistry & Geography Depts.
Country Springs Hotel
Hollywood Video
Game Stop

And all those who participated in the Holiday Book Sale.

Sol Sepsenwol
Janet Blaha
Ed Seefelt
Book Finders
Point Brewery
OPI 5 Star Lanes
Wal-Mart
Game Stop
Richard & Janice Doxtator
Joseph Diedrich
Joann Stack
Norman Myhra
Sandy Walker
Russ Haines
Culvers
Book Finders
Book World
Point Brewery
Sentry Insurance
Galaxy Hobby
Arby’s
Taco Bell

2006 Donors

Memorials:

In memory of Hazel Koskenlinna
In memory of Marjorie Isaacson
In memory of Mary Ann Sharer
In memory of Bob Whitmire
In memory of Ellen Specht
In memory of Genevieve Dufort Taft
In memory of Jack Messing
In memory of John Barnes
In memory of Lawrence Glenzer
In memory of Harriet Laszewski

The library thanks the following people for their non-memorial cash gifts received during 2006:

Rae Canfield
John & Lois Low
Kathy & Jan Hermann*
Star Point Quilter’s Guild
Glenda & Charlie Rossier
Lora Hagen
David Worth
Aldo Leopold Audubon Society
Marcus Newton
Sam & Grace Skibicki
Catholic Charities Friends of Adoption
Vennligfolk Lodge 5-627 Sons of Norway
Portage County Master Gardeners
Mary Lou Reabe
Deborah Ensweiler
Emil & Mary Lou Fleischauer
Nay-Osh-Ing Chapter DAR
Ball Corporation*
Brad & Veronica Grunniwaldt
Annual Lectures on Poland
Lynn Laszewski
Stephen Taft
George & Jeanette Rogers*
Daniel & Donna Marx*
Wisc. Assoc. of Local Health Depts. & Boards

    *received by the Portage County Library Foundation

We thank the following people and organizations for their gifts to the library:

GFWC St. Pt. Woman’s Club
Mr. & Mrs. Roger Robinson
St. Pt. Jr. Woman’s Club
Lynn Laszewski
Gepetto’s Work Shop
Sol Sepsenwol
Mrs. L.H. Glenzer
Marcus Newton
Krista Olson
Dr. Robert & Gaida Vickermann
Copps Company
County Market
Catholic Charities Friends of Adoption
Roger Voie
Jacki Voie-Wachholz
Steve Ellingboe
Elizabeth McDonald
David Sharer
Arbutus Chapter Order of the Eastern Star
Book World
Pizza Hut
Subway
Point Brewery
Scales and Tales

And all those who participated in the Holiday Book Sale.

The Art League of Stevens Point
Carol Sandmann
John & Jennifer Zach
Renee Wolosek
Jean Diedrich
Nancy Whitmire
Kathy Reid
Alice Faust
Betty Barnes
Richard & Janice Doxtator
Lani Tierney
Aldo Leopold Audubon Society
Nancy Beck
Youth Baseball of Stevens Point
Joan Gilles
Wal-Mart Super Center
Hailey Hoffman
Kevin Robinson
Dairy Queen
Book Look
Culvers
Cold Stone
Galaxy Hobby

2005 Donors

Memorials:

In memory of Harry Livermore
In memory of Valeria Newton
In memory of Laura Cook
In memory of Florence Lehner
In memory of Evelyn Walgenbach
In memory of Lindor Fauske
In memory of Olivia Grace Walker
In memory of Anna Elsen
In memory of Genevieve Dufort Taft
In memory of Elizabeth Browan-Riske
In memory of Marie Boylan
In memory of Dorothy Thole
In memory of Harriet Laszewski
In memory of Dan Houlihan

The library thanks the following people for their non-memorial cash gifts received during 2005:

Ted Doscher
Wallace & Mary Lou Reabe
Marcus Newton
Marjory Bowden
Marcus Newton
Otto & Dawn Zamzow
Star Point Quilter’s Guild
Virgil & Joan Peters
Lora Hagen
Kathleen Taft
Aldo Leopold Audubon Society
American Legion Post 339 Almond
Portage County Master Gardeners
WALHDAB
Bob & Marilyn Worth
Mr. & Mrs. M.W. Fletcher
George & Jeanette Rogers
Emil & Mary Lois Fleischauer
Vennligfolk Lodge 5-627 Sons of Norway
Mary Farhat
Robert & Dorothy Dever
Scott & Lynn Hintz
Thomas Strauss
Dan Houlihan
Irving Korth
Nay-Osh-Ing Chapter DAR
Fortnightly Study Club
Virginia Carlton
Annual Lectures on Poland
Union Telephone
Almond Lions Club
Fuel Stop, Almond
Stephen Taft
Sam & Grace Skibicki
Dennis & Karen Simonis
Daniel & Donna Marx
Richard & Janice Doxtator
Marchita Polum

    *received by the Portage County Library Foundation

We thank the following people and organizations for their gifts to the library:

GFWC St. Pt. Woman’s Club
Portage County Master Gardeners
St. Pt. Jr. Woman’s Club
Book World
Sol Sepsenwol
Village Market, Almond
John Zach
Jack Curtis
Karen Kropidlowski
Daniel Menzel
St. Pt. Area Retired Teachers’ Association
Central Wisconsin Ocular Melanoma Support Group

And all those who participated in the Holiday Book Sale.

Roberto & Elinor Assardo
Carol Sandmann
Liz McDonald
Gepetto’s Work Shop
The Dollar Tree
Ministry Health Care
Alice Faust
Mary Weis
Vivian Hoops
Lani Tierney

2004 Donors

Memorials:

In memory of Anne Carpenter Carlson
In memory of Katherine Mattson
In memory of Faye Ressler
In memory of Gerald R. King
In memory of Paul Maher
In memory of Genevieve Dufort Taft
In memory of Hal Smith
In memory of Margaret Guran
In memory of Florence Litzow

The library thanks the following people for their non-memorial cash gifts (2004):

Dan Houlihan
Wallace & Mary Lou Reabe
John & Lois Low
Mr. & Mrs. M.W. Fletcher
Marcus Newton
Otto & Dawn Zamzow
Dan & Donna Marx*
Sam & Grace Skibicki
Maxine King*
GFWC St. Pt. Woman’s Club
GFWC Stevens Point Jr. Woman’s Club
In honor of Doris Travis
Stevens Point Assembly No 1 Rainbow Girls
Elizabeth Ann Davidson
David Worth
Tom & Milanne Buchholz
Al Jensen
Bob & Marilyn Worth
Donaline Rogers
Nay-Osh-Ing Chapter DAR
Fortnightly Study Club
Star Point Quilter’s Guild
Kathleen Moser
Aldo Leopold Audubon Society

    *received by the Portage County Library Foundation

We thank the following people and organizations for their gifts to the library:

Sol Sepsenwol
Dan Dieterich
Linda Regalia
Po. Co. Master Gardeners
Bobbi Zbleski
Washington School 3rd & 4th Graders
And all those who participated
in the Holiday Book Sale.
Barbara Adamski
Kate Stormer
Meagan Eggers
Cameron R. Stewart
Alice Faust

2003 Donors

Memorials:

In memory of Eileen Glinski
In memory of Harriet Bridges
In memory of Dorr O’Brien
In memory of Elizabeth Ell
In memory of Zibby Olson
In memory of Barbara Knowlton
In memory of Katherine Mattson
In memory of Gerald King
In memory of Genevieve Dufort Taft
In memory of Marie Boylan
In memory of Mary Thompson
In memory of Eleanor and Conley Coleman
In memory of George Arntson

The library thanks the following people for their non-memorial cash gifts received (2003):

Linda Regalia
Wallace & Mary Lou Reabe
St. Pt. Arts Council
St. Pt. Rainbow Girls No. 1
GFWC St. Pt. Jr. Woman’s Club
UW-SP Circle K
Brad & Veronica Grunniwaldt
Dan & Donna Marx*
Sam & Grace Skibicki
Deborah & Lester Bronk
Elizabeth Vollrath
GFWC St. Pt. Woman’s Club
Janeen Cooper
Dan Houlihan
Richard Doxtator
Otto & Dawn Zamzow
Deborah Ensweiler
Bob & Marilyn Worth
Dennis & Karen Simonis
Jane Jones
Nay-Osh-Ing Chapter DAR
Fortnightly Study Club
Star Point Quilter’s Guild
Cheryl Brimmer
Marcia Locher
Lands End*

    *received by the Portage County Library Foundation

We thank the following people and organizations for their gifts to the library:

Deborah Bronk
Andrea Sortillon
Elsie Waldoch
Po. Co. Master Gardeners
Po. Co. Alliance for Youth
And all those who participated
in the Holiday Book Sale.
Patricia Orr
Sol Sepsenwol
Indi Rose
Alice Faust
Audubon Society

2002 Donors

Memorials:

In memory of Delores Kempen
In memory of Rudy Topinka
In memory of Marie Pearson
In memory of John Wishneski
In memory of Audrey Houlihan
In memory of Edmund Lasecki
In memory of Ruth Jackson
In memory of Sheila Kokkeler
In memory of George Arntson
In memory of Dale Doc Brown
In memory of Michaela Graff
In memory of Gertrude Dittman
In memory of Genevieve Dufort Taft
In memory of Elizabeth Parkinson

The library received gifts of cash to purchase items:

In honor of Robert & Marilyn Worth
In honor of Kalyn Rhea Ford

The library thanks the following people for their non-memorial cash gifts received during 2002:

Leanna Rusch
Wallace & Mary Lou Reabe
Brad & Veronica Grunniwaldt
Linda Regalia
Bonnie Bressers
Richard & Janice Doxtator
John & Lois Low
Dan & Donna Marx*
Sam & Grace Skibicki
WALHDAB
Progress Club
Aid Association for Lutherans
Stevens Point Retired Teachers Association
Dan Houlihan
Mary Ruediger
Otto & Dawn Zamzow
Leanna Rusch
Tom & Milanne Buchholtz
Gary & Judith Slowinski
Faye Ressler
Dennis & Karen Simonis
UPS*
Annual Lectures on Poland
Star Point Quilter’s Guild
Nay-Osh-Ing Chapter DAR

    *received by the Portage County Library Foundation

We thank the following people and organizations for their gifts to the library:

Ray Brinn
Mei Fei Elrick
John Hanert
Mrs. Wilson Rawls
Fortnightly Study Club
And all those who participated
in the Holiday Book Sale.
Epilepsy Foundation
Jim & Sue Hydinger
Elsie Waldoch
Art League of Stevens Point
Po. Co. Master Gardeners

2001 Donors

Memorials:

In memory of Sarah Eagon
In memory of Irene Wagner
In memory of Gordon Larson
In memory of Helen Hibbitts
In memory of Marie Boylan
In memory of Fannie Hanson
In memory of Glenn Attoe
In memory of Elizabeth Parkinson
In memory of Larry Ruch

The library received gifts of cash to purchase items:

In honor of Robert & Marilyn Worth
In honor of David and Cindy Worth
In honor of Bob Schultz

The library thanks the following people for their non-memorial cash gifts received during 2001:

Friends of Aviation
Dan Houlihan
Mr. & Mrs. Wallace Reabe
U.P.S. Matching Gift*
St. Pt. Jr. Woman’s Club
Linda Regalia
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Simonis
Edmund S. Lasecki
Annual Lectures on Poland
Mr. & Mrs. Sam Skibicki
Nay-Osh-Ing Chapter DAR
Daniel Marx*
Mr. & Mrs. Gary Slowinski
St. Pt. Assembly No. 1 Rainbow for Girls
Rowena Radtke
Jane P. Jones

    *received by the Portage County Library Foundation

We thank the following people and organizations for their gifts to the library:

St. Pt. Area Genealogical Society
Po. Co. Farm Bureau
Ruth Steffen
Sol Sepsenwol
Mead Witter Foundation, Inc.
Richard and Myrna Schneider
Haily Thompson
Millicent Hild
Terry Anderson
Alice Faust
Richard and Myrna Schneider


And all those who participated in the Holiday Book Sale.

Po. Co. Master Gardeners
CAP Services
NAOTD Inc.
Elizabeth Vollrath
Mrs. Meg Erler
Elsie Waldoch
Kellogg Joslyn Trust
John Laude
Star Point Quilter’s Guild
Stevens Point Arts Council

2000 Donors

Memorials:

In memory of Esther Rothman
In memory of Raquel Lise Stephani
In memory of Alice Faast
In memory of Charles Berkley
In memory of Alice Mae Dorsha Krembs
In memory of Raymond Pendergast
In memory of Dr. Robert Bickford
In memory of Evelyn Jersak
In memory of Leo Kanzelberger


The library received gifts of cash to purchase items:

In honor of Robert & Marilyn Worth

In honor of David & Cindy Worth

The library thanks the following people for their non-memorial cash gifts received during 2000:

John & Lois Low
Po. Co. Master Gardeners
Dan & Audrey Houlihan
Cindy Schultz-Worth
GFWC St. Pt. Jr. Woman’s Club, Inc.
Sam & Grace Skibicki*
Zonta Club of St. Pt.
Consolidated Papers*
Mary Jane Zdroik
Wandering Vine Weavers
Wallace & Mary Lou Reabe
Gary & Judith Slowinski*
Nay-Osh-Ing Chapter DAR
Aldo Leopold Audubon Society
Mid-Wisconsin Insurance Association 
Thomas K. Johnson
Norman & Eva Kurkowski
Otto & Dawn Zamzow
Star Point Quilters Guild
Jane Jones & John Bailiff
Daniel & Donna Marx
Edmund Lasecki
Dennis & Karen Simonis
The many supporters of the Holiday Book drive

*  Received by the Portage County Library Foundation


The library thanks the following people and organizations for their gifts to the library during 2000:

Elsie Waldoch
Michael Gebert
Sol Sepsenwol
Ruth Steffen
Ben Dworkin
Dana Jurgella
Citizens for Scenic Wisconsin
Brad & Veronica Grunniwaldt
Louise M. Olszewski

1999 Donors

Memorials:

In memory of Josephine Reed
In memory of Eleanor & Conley Coleman
In memory of Kathy Runke
In memory of Georgia Klimowitz
In memory of Joe Kindler
In memory of Marie Boylan
In memory of Vivian Strache  In memory of Jeffrey Forest Geesey
In memory of Paul Jirous
In memory of Robert Baruch*
In memory of Grace Good
In memory of Pauline Wallerman
In memory of Judith Brigham
In memory of Josephine Schultz
The library received gifts of cash to purchase items:
In honor of David and Cindy Worth

The library thanks the following people for their non-memorial cash gifts received during 1999:

Dan Houlihan
Ann Kropp*
Daniel F.& Donna Marx*
Wallace & Mary Lou Reabe
Gary Slowinski
Grace Skibicki
Barbara Roman
Brad & Veronica Grunniwaldt
Consolidated Papers Foundation
UPS Foundation*
The many supporters of the Holiday Book Display
Edward J. Okray & Lucille S. Okray Foundation**
Lorna Aumann
Annual Lectures on Poland
Energy Center of Wisconsin, Inc.
Alex & Clara Landowski
Edmund Lasecki
Linda Regalia
Dawn & Otto Zamzow
Mary Salmon

    *received by the Portage County Library Foundation
    **received by the Plover Library Foundation

We thank the following people and organizations for their gifts to the library:

Barbershoppers
John Gillesby
Hollywood Video
Eric Townell
Alice Faust
Arnold Hulce
Katherine Seiders
Joan Paulson
Portage County UW-Extension Master Gardeners

1998 Donors

Memorials:

In memory of Stephen Albrecht*
In memory of Hannah Marie Albright*
In memory of Allen & Fannie Barrows*
In memory of Mary Davies
In memory of Erma Kaminski
In memory of LeRoy Kidder
In memory of Dina Pearson*  In memory of Dolores Landowski Pepowski
In memory of Gertrude Rassmussen*
In memory of Josephine Reed
In memory of Louise Rheude
In memory of Stanley Stanczyk
In memory of Maynard Zdroik

The library received gifts of cash to purchase items:

In honor of Richard Judy

In honor of Doris Travis
In honor of David and Cindy Worth

The library thanks the following people for their non-memorial cash gifts received during 1998:

Colleen Angel*
Lisa Bishop
Milanne Buchholz
Julie & George Cayo
Clifford Cone
Elizabeth Ell*
Friends of Aviation
Heart of Wisconsin Knit & Crochet Guild
Dan Houlihan
Alan W. Jensen
Jeff & Ann Kropp*
Daniel F. Marx*
Fran & Dave Melton
Roy & Marge Menzel*
Edward J. Okray & Lucille S. Okray Foundation**
Eugene Polum*  Portage County UW-Extension Master Gardeners
Portage County Deputy Sheriff Association
Linda Regalia
Wallace & Mary Lou Reabe
Gayle Rich
Kristen Schoenbrunn
Gary Slowinski
Stevens Point Junior Woman's Club
Stephen J. Taft
The many supporters of the Holiday Book Display
Irene Wagner
Elsie Waldoch
Nancy Whitmire
Robert & Marilyn Worth
Dawn & Otto Zamzow

    *received by the Portage County Library Foundation
    **received by the Plover Library Foundation

We thank the following people and organizations for their gifts to the library:

Lisa Bishop
Kristen Schoenbrunn
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Stephani
Michael Sherman
David & Frances Melton
Mr. & Mrs. George Cayo
Star Point Quilter's Guild
Ms. Marjorie Murphy
Ms. Betty S. Eckberg
Fred R. Close
George & Marcella Field
Ms. Mary L. Fleischauer
Alice Johnson
Marilyn M. Masterson
Florence M. Litzow
Joan Joerns
Ben & Mary Somers
Towne Bridge Club
Mildred Sutheimer
Richard & Lois Hofmeister  Mr. & Mrs. Raymond Nass
Kenneth & Elaine Bentley
Nancy Field
Mr. & Mrs. R. A. Horn
Doctor and Mrs. George H. Anderson
Ms. Bette Meehan
Mr. & Mrs. James Boston
Carlene & Charles Schanck
Mr. & Mrs. Virgil Peters
Mr. Allen F. Barrows
Robert & Marilyn Worth
Mr. & Mrs. Alex Landowski
Ms. Marita Shaw
Leonard & Lorraine Glodowski
Diane Delzell
Mr. Charles Clark
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Jenkins
Mr. John Kamla
Book World